HallmarkDB
    MoviesPeopleGuidesChatWatch Talking Hallmark on YouTube
    Home›People›Emerson Kerner
    EK
    Actor

    Emerson Kerner

    Emerson Kerner played Sammy in Eight Nights for Love (2026), their one Hallmark credit so far.

    Open Eight Nights for Love
    EK

    Emerson Kerner

    Actor

    TMDB

    Emerson's Hallmark film

    Eight Nights for Love

    2026 · Actor

    Auction-house employee Hannah receives a menorah that takes her through moments from her past during Hanukkah, prompting her to reconsider her life and feelings for her friend Ethan.

    Starring
    Hunter King, Dan Jeannotte, Lauren Collins, Nicole Power
    Director
    Max McGuire

    Questions people ask

    How many Hallmark movies has Emerson Kerner been in?

    We have 1 Hallmark movie on file for Emerson Kerner.

    What was Emerson Kerner's first Hallmark movie?

    The earliest Hallmark film in our catalogue for Emerson Kerner is Eight Nights for Love (2026).

    What does Emerson Kerner do in Hallmark movies?

    Emerson Kerner works on Hallmark films as actor.

    Credits come from IMDb, posters and other credits from TMDB, and ratings combine IMDb and TMDB audience scores. Weirdness and traits are HallmarkDB’s own, read from each film’s subtitles. Emerson Kerner on IMDb · Emerson Kerner on TMDB

    HallmarkDB

    The complete Hallmark movie database. Built to surface the unusual ones, as the research desk for the Talking Hallmark YouTube channel.

    Curated by Alanna of Talking Hallmark.

    Explore

    • Movies
    • People
    • Database
    • Guides
    • Chat
    • About

    Browse

    • Christmas Movies
    • Most Unusual
    • Hidden Gems
    • Royal Romance
    • Time Travel
    • Small Town Stories

    Talking Hallmark

    • Watch on YouTube
    • Christmas Guide
    • Unusual Movies Guide
    © 2026 HallmarkDBAn independent fan project, not affiliated with Hallmark Media.